2019-2020 EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE 

PRESIDENT
Kobie Pretorius
 
PRESIDENTS-ELECT
Joanna Hall
Anna Cramer

MARKETING VICE PRESIDENTS
Christie Laird
Michelle Rosen

SERVICE VICE PRESIDENTS
Melissa Rittenberg
Laura Hauser

SECRETARY
Laurie Fleming

TREASURER
Sarah Shuster

STEP-UP TREASURER
Thomas Kim

VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR
Shalene Gray

STEP-UP VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR
Elena Goss

CULTURAL COLLABORATOR
Tamara Ozenne

EX-OFFICIO/PAST PRESIDENT
Tonia Klein

MEMBERS-AT-LARGE
Dandan Liu
Andrea Clancy
Kimberly Haddox
Terrence Brooks
Ritu Joseph
FUNDRAISING ACTIVITIES

ARTCLECTIC
Caroline Shockley
Danielle Gilbert
Ingrid Perdikis
Dara Freiberg
Jessie Rosenblum
Chris Murdock

BONUS BUCKS and BOX TOPS
Chris Murdock
Laura Hauser
 
EVENING CLASSES
Margie Horwitz
Elaine Wenkoff

FALL BOOK FRENZY
Nicole Brod
Jennifer Aaron
Kristin Dillard-Kim
Beth Drewry 
 
FALL FEST
Jennie Zagnoev
Cristina Saoud
Jennifer Kim
Shaunti Dennis
Greg Ratliff 

MUSIC NIGHT
Susan Meador
Brandi Bennett
Emily Griffin
Leslie Hudson
Angie Howard
Chris Thompson

POPCLECTIC
Lana Pargh
Leeron Resnick
SERVICE ACTIVITIES

ART DEPARTMENT ASSISTANT COORDINATORS
Catherine Bowles
Katherine Haynes
Uma Narayanan
Elizabeth Frein

CARING AND CONCERN COORDINATORS
Tonia Klein (LS)
Erin Daunic (MS) 
Stephanie Kleiner (HS)
Jennifer Penson (HS)

DADS’ ALLIANCE
Greg Ratliff
Ward Pace

FACULTY/STAFF APPRECIATION COORDINATORS
Kelly Carden
Jennifer Kroll
Lisa Butlak 
Gina Brooks

HELPING HANDS COORDINATOR
Jamie Brook  

HOSPITALITY COORDINATORS
Anna Cramer (LS)
Ellen Haber (LS)
Shaunti Dennis (LS)
Emily Johnson (LS)
Samantha Lueken (LS)
Irish Johnston (HS)
Jennifer Penson (HS)

HS NEW TO USN PARENT COFFEE
Ingrid Perdikis
Meggin Grobmyer

EIGHTH GRADE BREAKFAST & MS HOSPITALITY
Nancy Youssef
Amy Shepard
Cyndee Martin

LIBRARY VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR:
Grace Jackson

PARENT SOCIAL COORDINATORS:
Quin Segall(LS)
Cyndee Martin(MS)
Melissa Flatt (HS)
 
ROOM PARENT/ADVISORY PARENT COORDINATORS
Erin Zagnoev (LS)
Amy Shepard (MS)

TIGER ARTS PATRONS (TAP):
Lisa Butlak
Laurie Westerfield         

TIGER CLUB
Amanda Counts
Kelley Ellis
Lori Boysen

RIVER CAMPUS COORDINATORS
Susan Beem
Kristie Sieders
 
SPORTS AWARDS NIGHT COORDINATORS
Marci Spigel (MS)
 Emily Griffin (MS)
Marjorie George (HS)
Beth Eberl (HS)
 

University School of Nashville

2000 Edgehill Avenue   Nashville, TN 37212     615/321-8000     Contact Us