AFTER-SCHOOL Calendar

  • Event Categories


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 29
  2. 30
  3. 31
  1. 8
  2. 10

    Registration Deadline for AS/MSAS

    Today is the last day to register for the following:

    January Non-School Days - 
    register HERE

    Advanced Registration for ALL FALL Non-School Days - 
    register HERE for K-4
    register HERE for 5-8

  3. 11
  1. 12
  2. 13

    AS Classes

    AS Guitar Class: West Wing - 1st Floor -1530/Reynolds 3PM-5PM
    AS Spanish Class: Main Building – 3rd Floor – 3282/Vasquez 3PM-4:30PM
    AS Drawing Class: Tibbott Center – 2nd Floor – 2830/Drawing Studio
    AS YF Class: Tibbott Center – 1st Floor – 1850/Art History Conference Room 3:15PM-4:30PM
    Contact: Rebecca Stokes
  3. 14

    AS Classes

    AS Stuffed Animal Workshop: Tibbott Center – 2nd Floor – 2830/Drawing Studio
    AS ASL Class: West Wing – 2nd Floor – 2535/Darr
    AS Art From the Heart Class: Tibbott Center – 2nd Floor – 2830/Drawing Studio
    AS Minecraft 1 Class: West Wing – 1st Floor – 3507/LS Computer Lab 3PM - 4:30PM
    Contact: Rebecca Stokes
  4. 15

    AS Classes

    AS Guitar Class: West Wing - 1st Floor -1530/Reynolds 3PM-5PM
    AS Spanish Class: Main Building – 3rd Floor – 3283/Vasquez 3PM-4:30PM
    AS Robotics Class: West Wing – 1st Floor – 3507/LS Computer Lab
    AS Ballet Class: Sperling Center - 2nd Floor - 2715/Dance Studio
    AS On Your Mark! Class: West Wing – 3rd Floor – 3510/Avington
    Contact: Rebecca Stokes
  5. 16

    AS Classes

    AS Chinese Class: Main Building – 3rd Floor – 3200/Huang 3:10PM - 4 PM
    AS Primary Projects Class: West Wing – 1st Floor – 1525/Honsberger 3:30PM-4:15PM
    AS Dance Class: Sperling Center -2nd Floor – 2715/Dance Studio (Sperling) 3:30PM-6:00PM
    AS Post Class: West Wing – 3rd Floor – 3507/LS Computer Lab 3:15PM-4:15PM
    AS Tiger Times: Gordon – 3rd Floor – 3145/Wolfgang
    AS Spanish Class: Main Building - 3rd Floor – 3282/Vasquez 3PM-4:30PM
    Contact: Rebecca Stokes
  6. 18
  1. 19
  2. 20

    AS/MSAS Open for MLK Day Care - registration required.

    AS/MSAS will be open from 7:30 am until 6:00 pm for care on MLK Day.  Registration is required.

    Register HERE.

    The deadline to register for this day is Friday, January 10th.
  3. 21

    AS Classes

    AS Stuffed Animal Workshop: Tibbott Center – 2nd Floor – 2830/Drawing Studio
    AS ASL Class: West Wing – 2nd Floor – 2535/Darr
    AS Art From the Heart Class: Tibbott Center – 2nd Floor – 2830/Drawing Studio
    AS Minecraft 1 Class: West Wing – 3rd Floor – 3507/LS Computer Lab 3PM - 4:30PM
    Contact: Rebecca Stokes
  4. 22

    AS Classes

    AS Guitar Class: West Wing - 1st Floor -1530/Reynolds 3PM-5PM
    AS Spanish Class: Main Building – 3rd Floor – 3283/Vasquez 3PM-4:30PM
    AS Robotics Class: West Wing – 3rd Floor – 3507/LS Computer Lab
    AS Ballet Class: Sperling Center - 2nd Floor - 2715/Dance Studio
    AS On Your Mark! Class: West Wing – 3rd Floor – 3510/Avington
    Contact: Rebecca Stokes
  5. 23

    Lunar New Year Celebration

    Buffet of delicious food will be set up at the Sperling Concession Stand.
  6. 24

    MSAS Moves to the Gordon Multi-Purpose Room

    MSAS will move to the Gordon Multi-Purpose Room to make room for the Habitat Spaghetti Supper.  
  7. 25
  1. 26
  2. 27

    Registration Deadline for February Non-School Days

    Today is the last day to register for February Non-School Day in AS/MSAS.

    Register HERE

    AS Classes

    AS Guitar Class: West Wing - 1st Floor -1530/Reynolds 3PM-5PM
    AS Spanish Class: Main Building – 3rd Floor – 3282/Vasquez 3PM-4:30PM
    AS Drawing Class: Tibbott Center – 2nd Floor – 2830/Drawing Studio
    AS YF Class: Tibbott Center – 1st Floor – 1850/Art History Conference Room 3:15PM-4:30PM
    Contact: Rebecca Stokes
  3. 28

    AS Classes

    AS Stuffed Animal Workshop: Tibbott Center – 2nd Floor – 2830/Drawing Studio
    AS ASL Class: West Wing – 2nd Floor – 2535/Darr
    AS Art From the Heart Class: Tibbott Center – 2nd Floor – 2830/Drawing Studio
    AS Minecraft 1 Class: West Wing – 3rd Floor – 3507/LS Computer Lab 3PM - 4:30PM
    Contact: Rebecca Stokes
  4. 29

    AS Classes

    AS Guitar Class: West Wing - 1st Floor -1530/Reynolds 3PM-5PM
    AS Spanish Class: Main Building – 3rd Floor – 3283/Vasquez 3PM-4:30PM
    AS Robotics Class: West Wing – 3rd Floor – 3507/LS Computer Lab
    AS Ballet Class: Sperling Center - 2nd Floor - 2715/Dance Studio
    AS On Your Mark! Class: West Wing – 3rd Floor – 3510/Avington
    Contact: Rebecca Stokes
  5. 30

    MS Student-Led Conferences

    Contact: Jeff Greenfield

    MSAS Half Day - Registration Required

    MSAS will open at the 11:30 am dismissal for Grades 5-8, registration required.  

    Register HERE.

    The deadline to register for this day is Friday, January 10th.

    MS Dismissal for MS Student-led Conferences

    Contact: Jeff Greenfield

    AS Classes

    AS Chinese Class: Main Building – 3rd Floor – 3200/Huang 3:10PM - 4 PM
    AS Primary Projects Class: West Wing – 1st Floor – 1525/Honsberger 3:30PM-4:15PM
    AS Dance Class: Sperling Center -2nd Floor – 2715/Dance Studio (Sperling) 3:30PM-6:00PM
    AS Post Class: West Wing – 3rd Floor – 3507/LS Computer Lab 3:15PM-4:15PM
    AS Tiger Times: Gordon – 3rd Floor – 3145/Wolfgang
    AS Spanish Class: Main Building - 3rd Floor – 3282/Vasquez 3PM-4:30PM
    Contact: Rebecca Stokes
  6. 31

    MS Student-Led Conferences

    Contact: Jeff Greenfield

    MSAS Non-School Day - registration required.

    MSAS will open at 7:30 am for Grades 5-8, registration required.
    Register HERE
    The deadline to register is Friday, January 10th.
  7. 1

University School of Nashville

2000 Edgehill Avenue   Nashville, TN 37212     615/321-8000     Contact Us